UTP to Multimode Fiber Media Converters

VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Multimode Converter

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$86.98

CHOOSE OPTIONS

VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX ST Multimode Converter

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with ST connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$86.98

CHOOSE OPTIONS

TP Link 10/100M Multimode SC Media Converter - 2km

The MC100CM is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. 

$53.98

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter ST Multimode, 2 km Span

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with ST connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$117.14

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Multimode, 2 km Span

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$117.14

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter MT-RJ Multimode, 2 km Span

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with MT-RJ connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$204.13

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter LC Multimode, 2 km Span

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Multimode fiber with LC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 2,000 meters.

$204.13

CHOOSE OPTIONS

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable