UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converters

VELOCITY™ 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX SC Singlemode Converter - 15km
  FEP-5400TF-C

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 15,000 meters.

$118.90

View Product Quick Add
TP Link 10/100M Singlemode SC Media Converter - 20km
  MC110CS

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. 

$57.38

View Product Quick Add
Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 15 km Span
  065-1120

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 15 km.

$297.00

View Product Quick Add
Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 40 km Span
  065-1120ED

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 40 km.

$487.50

View Product Quick Add
Signamax™ 10/100BaseT/TX to 100BaseFX Media Converter SC Singlemode, 75 km Span
  065-1120XLD

Converts 10/100BaseTX on RJ-45 TO 100BaseFX on Singlemode fiber with SC connector, auto MDI / MDIX DC, for distances up to 75 km.

$828.85

View Product Quick Add

Superior Customer Service // Free Technical Support // Fast Lead Times

videos

LANShack Pre-Terminated Fiber Optic Assemblies
Custom MTP Cable Assemblies and Cassettes
How to Fusion Splice Fiber Optic Cable